Copyright Policy

Except where stated, the content on http://www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com/(hereinafter also referred to as "our website") is the copyright of WEB EYES TECHNOLOGY (Name of the Company that owns and operates http://www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com/) (hereinafter referred to as the "company"). It may be reproduced for personal useand not using the material in a misleading or derogatory context. No person may download, duplicate, reproduce, edit, publish, make available or disseminate through whatever means this website or any content contained in whole or in part. For permission to use the information on this website for any other purpose, please contact the Webmaster.

All software used on this site, and the copyright in the code constituting such software, is the property of WEB EYES TECHNOLOGY (Name of the Company that owns and operates http://www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com/) and its use is restricted in accordance with our website's Terms and Conditions. All copyright, and all rights therein, are protected by national and international copyright laws. This website provides links to other sites. Permission to use copyrighted materials from other sites must be obtained from the copyright owner.

While the content on http://www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com/ is publicly accessible, all content (text, images) is the copyright of WEB EYES TECHNOLOGY (Name of the Company that owns and operates http://www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com/). Copyright queries should be directed in the first instance to the Webmaster.

http://www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com/ only licences users to download and print content (including images) subject to their adherence to the following Conditions of Use. By their use of the content (including images), users agree to follow these Conditions of Use:

a) the content of our website may not be used for any commercial purpose without our permission. You may download and print text and images for your own personal and non-commercial use only.
b) the content (including images) may not be re-published in print or electronic form without our permission. You can not upload content (including images) on any website without our permission.

Downloads of text or images to a server for access by third parties is strictly prohibited. Names of http://www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com/ products and services are trademarks of WEB EYES TECHNOLOGY or its subsidiaries. Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring any license or right under Company's patent, copyright, or trademark.

It's not in our interest or that of our users to have uncontrolled subsets of our content available elsewhere on the internet. Our content is continually updated and regularly modified.


Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.
At www.personalitydevelopmenttip.com , data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is very important to us. We use your personal information only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about our information gathering and dissemination practices.
This Privacy Policy explains how we gather personal information, classified as mandatory or optional as part of the normal operation of our services; and use, disclose and protect such information through the Site. This detailed privacy policy enables you to take informed decisions in dealings with us. Our parent, subsidiaries and joint ventures operate under similar privacy practices subject to the requirements of applicable law.
By availing our services and/or registering with us, you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and that any personal information provided by you through us is provided under a lawful contract. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement and/or all other policies and agreements published on the site.
We are extremely proud of our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend your friends and family to participate in dealing with us. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

You provide us information about yourself - your name, email address,contact number etc.when you contact us on our site/interact with us for availing our services.If you correspond with us by e-mail, we may retain the content of your e-mail messages, your e-mail address, and our responses. Additionally, we store information about users' contacts when users manually enter contact e-mail addresses or transfer contact information from other online social networks. We also collect general information about your use of our services.

2. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION:

2.1 We use the personal information we collect from you for identification purposes; fulfill your requests for services; improve our services; contact you; send you promotional offers from third parties at times; internal record keeping; market research purposes; for sending out promotional emails regarding launching of new products/special offers; to keep you informed about aspects of site that you may find interesting; We will utilize your email address for updating you about newest offers on our site.
2.2 By providing us your e-mail address, you consent to us using the e-mail address to send you our site and services related notices, including any notices required by law, in lieu of communication by postal mail. You also agree that we may send notifications of activity on our site to the e-mail address you give us, in accordance with any applicable privacy settings. We may use your e-mail address to send you other messages, such as newsletters, changes to our features, new products, events or other information. If you do not want to receive optional e-mail messages, you may modify your settings to opt out.
2.3 Our settings may also allow you to adjust your communications preferences. If you do not wish to receive promotional email messages from us, you may opt out by following the unsubscribe instructions in those emails. If you opt out, you will still receive non-promotional emails from us about your account and our Services.
2.4 Following termination or deactivation of your services, we may (but are under no obligation to) retain your information for archival purposes. We will not publicly disclose any of your personally identifiable information other than as described in this Privacy Policy.
2.5 At our sole discretion, for any reason or no reason at all, we reserve the right to remove any content or messages, if we believe that such action is necessary (a) to conform to the law, comply with legal process served on us or our affiliates, or investigate, prevent, or take action regarding suspected or actual illegal activities; (b) to enforce this policy, to take precautions against liability, to investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations, to assist government enforcement agencies, or to protect the security or integrity of our site; or (c) to exercise or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the site, our users, or others.

3. HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION:

3.1 As a matter of policy, we will not sell, distribute, or rent/lease information about you and we will not disclose information about you in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Policy except as required by law or government regulation. We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties, to enforce laws such as those regarding intellectual property rights, fraud and other personal rights.
3.2 We will not share the personal information we collect about you with any third party for their own marketing purposes without your consent. We may share your data with our services providers who process your personal information to provide services to us or on our behalf. We have contracts with our service providers that prohibit them from sharing the information about you that they collect or that we provide to them with anyone else, or using it for other purposes.
3.3 You may decline to submit Personally Information through the Services, in which case we may not be able to provide certain services to you. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy or Terms of Service, please discontinue use of our Service; your continued usage of the Service will signify your assent to and acceptance of our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
3.4 WE CAN (AND YOU AUTHORIZE US TO) DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION ABOUT YOU TO LAW ENFORCEMENT, OTHER GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS, ANY LAWSUIT OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTY THAT WE, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION, BELIEVE NECESSARY OR APPROPRIATE IN CONNECTION WITH AN INVESTIGATION OF FRAUD, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INFRINGEMENT, OR OTHER ACTIVITY THAT IS ILLEGAL OR MAY EXPOSE US, OR YOU, TO LIABILITY.

4. ENSURING INFORMATION IS ACCURATE AND UP-TO-DATE

4.1 We take reasonable precautions to ensure that the Personal Information we Collect, Use and Disclose is complete, relevant and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. That's why we recommend that you:
a) Let us know if there are any errors in your Personal Information; and
b) Keep us up-to-date with changes to your Personal Information such as your name or address.

5. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION:

5.1 We are very concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information. We employ administrative, physical and electronic measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access.
5.2 By using this site or the Services or providing Personal Information to us, you agree that we can communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of this site or Services.
5.3 We use commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your Personal Information. Your sensitive information, such as credit card information, is encrypted when it is transmitted to us. Our employees are trained and required to safeguard your information. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Using unsecured wi-fi or other unprotected networks to submit messages through the Service is never recommended. Once we receive your transmission of information, we make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. If we learn of a security systems breach, then we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps.
5.4 Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Policy, we may preserve or disclose your information if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect our rights or property. However, nothing in this Policy is intended to limit any legal defenses or objections that you may have to a third party, including a government's, request to disclose your information.
5.5 However, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please do not send us credit card information and/or other sensitive information through email. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is not secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us has been compromised), you must immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in accordance with the "Contacting Us" section available on our site.

6. YOUR CHOICES ABOUT YOUR INFORMATION:

6.1 You have several choices regarding use of information on our Services:
(a) Email Communications: We will periodically send you free newsletters and e- mails that directly promote the use of our site, or Services. When you receive newsletters or promotional communications from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further communications from us and you will have the opportunity to “opt-out” by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the e-mail you receive or by contacting us directly. Despite your indicated e-mail preferences, we may send you service related communications, including notices of any updates to our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy.
6.2 You may, of course, decline to submit personally identifiable information through the site, in which case, we may not be able to provide certain services to you. You can review and correct the information about you that we keep on file by editing by contacting us directly at contact us page.

7. MERGER AND ACQUISITIONS:

In case of a merger or acquisition, we reserve the right to transfer all the information, including personally identifiable information, stored with us to the new entity or company thus formed. Any change in the site's policies and standing will be notified to you through contact us.

8. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES:

Our site contains links to other websites. The fact that we link to a website is not an endorsement, authorization or representation of our affiliation with that third party. We do not exercise control over third party websites. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personally identifiable information from you. Other sites follow different rules regarding the use or disclosure of the personally identifiable information you submit to them. We encourage you to read the privacy policies or statements of the other websites you visit.

9. ADVERTISING:

Advertisers and advertising networks place ads (including sponsored links in search results) on our site. These companies, as well as data analytics companies who service them, may use cookies, pixel tags, mobile device IDs and other similar technologies to collect data about you when you visit our site. They use the data to enable them to track your activity across various sites where they display ads and record your activities, so they can show ads that they consider relevant to you. You may opt-out of receiving targeted online advertising from advertising networks that is delivered on our site.

10. GOOGLE :

10.1 Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en. Our site uses Google AdSense Advertising.
10.2 Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our website users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.
10.3 Our site has implemented the following:-
a) Remarketing with Google AdSense
b) Google Display Network Impression Reporting
c) Demographics and Interests Reporting
d) DoubleClick Platform Integration
10.4 Our site along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user's interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our site.

11. NOTIFICATION PROCEDURES:

It is our policy to provide notifications, whether such notifications are required by law or are for marketing or other business related purposes, to you via e-mail notice, written or hard copy notice, or through conspicuous posting of such notice on the site, as determined by us in our sole discretion. We reserve the right to determine the form and means of providing notifications to you, provided that you may opt out of certain means of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.

12. SURVEYS:

We also use surveys to collect information about our users. From time to time, we request users' input in order to evaluate potential features and services. The decision to answer a survey is completely yours. We use information gathered from surveys to improve our services.

13. OPTING OUT OF INFORMATION SHARING:

13.1 We understand and respect that not all users may want to allow us to share their information with other select users or companies. If you do not want us to share your information, please contact us through the Contact Us page, and we will remove your name from lists we share with other users or companies as soon as reasonably practicable or you can also click on unsubscribe. When contacting us, please clearly state your request, including your name, mailing address, email address and phone number.
13.2 However, under the following circumstances, we may still be required to share your personal information:
a) If we respond to court orders or legal process, or if we need to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
b) If we believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Use or as otherwise required by law.
c) If we believe it is necessary to restrict or inhibit any user from using any of our Site, including, without limitation, by means of "hacking" or defacing any portion thereof.

14. INVITATION SERVICES:

We may offer you the opportunity to use our invitation services so that you can tell your family members and friends about us. The service will enable you to import at your direction your contact list from certain email services that you may be using and to send an email on your behalf from your email address, inviting your family member and friends to try the services offered by our site. The information you provide will be used solely to facilitate your sending of the invitation and will not be stored or used by us for any other purpose. If you are a recipient of an invitation and have elected to opt out from receiving any further invitations from us, we will retain your email address solely for the purposes of honoring your opt-out further invitations.

15. PHISHING OR FALSE EMAILS:

If you receive an unsolicited email that appears to be from us or one of our members that requests personal information (such as your credit card, login, or password), or that asks you to verify or confirm your account or other personal information by clicking on a link, that email was likely to have been sent by someone trying to unlawfully obtain your information, sometimes referred to as a "phisher" or "spoofer." We do not ask for this type of information in an email. Do not provide the information or click on the link. Please contact us if you get an email like this.

16. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

16.1 We may update this Privacy Policy and information security procedures from time to time. If these privacy and/or information security procedures materially change at any time in the future, we will post the new changes conspicuously on the site to notify you and provide you with the ability to opt out in accordance with the provisions set forth above.
16.2 Continued use of our site and Service, following notice of such changes shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes.

17. BREACH OF PRIVACY POLICY:

We reserve the right to terminate or suspend your usage of this site immediately if you are found to be in violation of our privacy policy. We sincerely request you to respect privacy and secrecy concerns of others. The jurisdiction of any breach or dispute shall be Gujarat, India.

18. NO RESERVATIONS:

We do not accept any reservation or any type of limited acceptance of our privacy policy. You expressly agree to each and every term and condition as stipulated in this policy without any exception whatsoever.

19. NO CONFLICT:

The policy constitutes a part of the user terms. We have taken utmost care to avoid any inconsistency or conflict of this policy with any other terms, agreements or guidelines available on our site. In case there exists a conflict, we request you to kindly contact us for the final provision and interpretation.

20. CONTACT US:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, our practices relating to the site, or your dealings with us, please contact us.


If you have any query then contact us.

Name
Email
Message